Staff
           
 STAFF

You may dial staff directly by dialing 503-759 and the extension number listed.  Example: Mrs. Cooksey's ext. is 7304.  You may call her directly by dialing 503-759-7304.

ADMINISTRATION

Brad Berzinski 
Principal 
brad.berzinski@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7301

Dr. Sara Bean
Associate Principal 
sara.bean@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7302

Kerry Foley
Dean of Students 

kerry.foley@molallariv.k12.or.us

x7308
 
Kristen Rott
Associate Principal/Athletic Director
kristen.rott@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7306
 

OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF

Chris Cooksey 
Attendance Secretary 
chris.cooksey@molallariv.k12.or.us 
x7304
 
Jodi Lee-Hill
Student Body Bookkeeper 
jodi.lee-hill@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7303
 
Michelle Bartholomew 
Athletic Director's Secretary 
michelle.bartholomew@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7305
 
Ginger Fischer
Main Office Secretary
ginger.fischer@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7300
 
Gina Bilyeu
Registrar 
gina.bilyeu@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7315
 

 
SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF

Gary Dix
Technology Supervisor

gary.dix@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7353 
Daniel Haworth
Network Administrator
daniel.haworth@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7352
 
Katie Shirley
Campus Monitor

kathrine.shirley@molallariv.k12.or.us

Josh Hughson
School Psychologist
josh.hughson@molallariv.k12.or.us

Gloria Kornilkin-Hagen
ASPIRE Coordinator
Molalla College/Career Center and ASPIRE Program
gloria.hagen@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7319  
Matthew Brady
District Speech Pathologist
x 7320
Jan Olson
District Nurse
jan.olson@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7394
 
Marilyn Morse
YTP Coordinator
marilyn.morse@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7373
 
Michelle Rieskamp
Homeless Liason
michelle.rieskamp@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7364
 

Grant Boustead
Student Success Coach
grant.boustead@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7312           
COUNSELING DEPARTMENT STAFF

Matthew Rubrecht
Counselor (L-Z) 
matthew.rubrecht@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7314
 
Rebecca McKenzie
Counselor (A-K) 
rebecca.mckenzie@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7313
 

CUSTODIAL DEPARTMENT STAFF 

Doug (Buck) Briley
Head Custodian
doug.briley@molallariv.k12.or.us
x 7359 
Jim Prather
Head Night Custodian
jim.prather@molallariv.k12.or.us
Paul Culver  Lourdes (Maria) Morales David Alexander

 Trent Baker
CAREER AND TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT STAFF

Mackenzie Behrle 
Metals Manufacturing/Agriculture/Leadership 
mackenzie.behrle@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7346                     
 
Danell Blair
Agriculture
danell.blair@molallariv.k12.or.us
 
Jessica Coy
Media Arts/Yearbook
jessica.coy@molallariv.k12.or.us
 
Corri Ellis
Business
corri.ellis@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7325
www.corriellis.wix.com/business-instructor 
Dennis Ettestad
IA Natural Resource Center-Ag
dennis.ettestad@molallariv.k12.or.us
 
Craig Simmons
Manufacturing/Engineering
craig.simmons@molallariv.k12.or.us
ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS DEPARTMENT

Jodi Stith
ELL Instructor
jodi.stith@molallariv.k12.or.us
x 7327


FINE ARTS DEPARTMENT STAFF
 
Elizabeth Dlugoz
Drama/Tech/Theater
elizabeth.dlugoz@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7391 auditorium
Matt Farris 
Band
matthew.farris@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7338
 
Tim Friesen
Choir
tim.friesen@molallariv.k12.or.us 
x7337
 
Alissa Tran
Art
alissa.tran@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7335
 
LIBRARY STAFF

Allison Byers
Librarian 
allison.byers@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7330
 
Heidi Hillhouse
Library Assistant 
Heidi.hillhouse@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7365
 
LANGUAGE ARTS AND SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT STAFF
 
Brandon Sherrard
Language Arts
brandon.sherrard@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7343 classroom
 
Grant Boustead
Social Studies
grant.boustead@molallariv.k12.or.us
X7312
Lissa Calder 
Language Arts
lissa.calder@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7340
  
Ashlee Reid
Language Arts
ashlee.reid@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7343

Kurt Hagen
Social Studies
kurt.hagen@molallariv.k12.or.us 
x7326
  
Craig Roberts
Social Studies
craig.roberts@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7396
Erin Plaza
English/Social Studies
erin.plaza@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7339
 
Shawna Sipp
Language Arts
shawna.sipp@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7389
 
Kurt Van Deren
Social Studies/English
kurt.vanderen@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7328
 
Hayley Zeal
Language Arts
hayley.zeal@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7341
 

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT STAFF
 
Mark Aerts 
Mathematics
mark.aerts@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7348
 
Scott Delmore 
Mathematics
scott.delmore@molallariv.k12.or.us

x7347
 

Joy Hazel
Mathematics
joy.hazel@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7349
 
Dr. Lori Vandine
Mathematics Intervention
lori.vandine@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7351
 
Peter Linnell
Mathematics
peter.linnell@molallariv.k12.or.us
PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT STAFF
 
Jennifer Kasey
Phys. Ed./Health
jennifer.kasey@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7329
 
Jenny Brauckmiller
Phys. Ed, Health/Wellness
jenny.brauckmiller@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7324
 
Ryan King
Phys. Ed.
ryan.king@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7383
 

 
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT STAFF
 
Emmely Briley
Science/Chemistry
emmely.briley@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7309
 
Sean McElhaney
Science/Department Chair
sean.mcelhaney@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7316
 
Julie Walker
Science
julie.walker@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7317
 
website: https://mhswalker.weebly.com/
Dr. Joe Zenisek 
Science/Yearbook
joe.zenisek@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7318
website: Dr. Z's Wiki


 
SUPPORTED EDUCATION DEPARTMENT STAFF
TEACHERS

Jennifer Hinkle
Supported Ed.
jennifer.hinkle@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7322
 


Lydia Hart
Supported Ed.
lydia.hart@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7334
 
Chelsea Reimers
Supported Ed.
chelsea.reimers@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7321 
Marta Bunse
Supported Ed.
marta.bunse@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7323
 

 
SUPPORTED EDUCATION DEPARTMENT STAFF
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS


Monica Chance Sherry McClenny   
Darla Neal

Jackie Sawyer
Gale Williams
              
 
 



WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT STAFF
 
Jessica Melton
Spanish
jessica.melton@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7344
 
Waldo Sotelo 
Spanish 
waldo.sotelo@molallariv.k12.or.us
x7345
 

 



Avon Fischer 
Avon Fischer 
Avon Fischer 
Brenda Strand
Brenda Strand

Patty Stutz- D.O.

Patty Stutz- D.O.
Gale Williams 
Gale Williams 
Jackie Sawyer